2016-2017 Members

Co-chairs

Dennis GrothVice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Jonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciences

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECJohn LucaitesArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECJosh PerryBusinessvoting member
ECDana AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECJohn SchilbArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECSarah Van der LaanArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMChristopher ConnellArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMEsfandiar HaghverdiInformatics and Computingvoting member
MMKurt BretthauerBusinessvoting member
MMThomas BusinesseyArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMNorman LevenbergArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFilippo RadicchiInformatics and Computingvoting member
MMMatthias StrauchArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMLiese Van ZeeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMSharon HayUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMArmando RazoArts and Sciencesnon-voting member
A&HJulie Van VoorhisArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HJoey TartellMusicvoting member
A&HJohn ArthosArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HJudah CohenArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HVivian HalloranArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMark KaplanArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HLara LackeyEducationvoting member
A&HDan LiBusinessvoting member
A&HJoanna NizynskaArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HMichael WilkersonPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
N&MJulie AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MRandall BramleyInformatics and Computingvoting member
N&MConstantine DeliyannisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MHarold EvansArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MClaudia JohnsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MSreenivas KammaBusinessvoting member
N&MDavid KehoeArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MAdam MalteseEducationvoting member
N&MRichard MynarkMedical Sciencesvoting member
N&MKimberly NovickPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MJo Anna ShimekPublic Healthvoting member
N&MMichael StuckerMusicvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HNathan EnsmengerInformatics and Computingsubcommittee chair
S&HKeith BartonEducationvoting member
S&HAndrea NeedPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HMichael AlexeevArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKaren AllenSocial Workvoting member
S&HCara CaddooArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HJudith FailerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HShawn GibbsPublic Healthvoting member
S&HMarcia LauxNursingvoting member
S&HNicole MartinsArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJane McLeodArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMichael RauhBusinessvoting member
S&HMarla SandysArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDavid StringerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDaphne TanMusicvoting member
S&HAdrienne SewellUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCColleen RyanArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCBrett BowlesArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCTroy BylerArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCRyan GilesArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCMaria Grosz-Ngate'Arts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCPeter MikszaMusicvoting member
WLCRasul MowattPublic Healthvoting member
WLCMaria ShardakovaArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCSusan VargoBusinessvoting member
WLCDaniel LerschUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studiesnon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Andrea CiccarelliDean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellSr. Assistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education