2015-2016 Members

Co-chairs

Dennis GrothVice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Jonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciences

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECJohn LucaitesArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECRamesh VenkataramanBusinessvoting member
ECDana AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECJohn SchilbArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECSarah Van der LaanArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMKevin PilgrimArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMEsfandiar HaghverdiInformatics and Computingvoting member
MMKurt BretthauerBusinessvoting member
MMThomas BuseyArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMChristopher ConnellArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMChristopher JudgeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFilippo RadicchiInformatics and Computingvoting member
MMArmando RazoArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMLiese Van ZeeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMSharon HayUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJulie Van VoorhisArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HJoey TartellMusicvoting member
A&HPaul AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HJohn ArthosArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HCandy BrownArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HLara LackeySchool of Educationvoting member
A&HJoanna NizynskaArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HJamie PrenkertBusinessvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HMichael WilkersonPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
N&MJeremy AllenMusicvoting member
N&MJulie AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MRandall BramleyInformatics and Computingvoting member
N&MConstantine DeliyannisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MHarold EvansArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MClaudia JohnsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MSreenivas KammaBusinessvoting member
N&MDavid KehoeArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MAdam MalteseSchool of Educationvoting member
N&MRichard MynarkMedical Sciencesvoting member
N&MKimberly NovickPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MJo Anna ShimekPublic Healthvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HNathan EnsmengerInformatics and Computingsubcommittee chair
S&HKeith BartonSchool of Educationvoting member
S&HShawn GibbsPublic Healthvoting member
S&HNan StagerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HArthur AldersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMichael AlexeevArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKaren AllenSchool of Social Workvoting member
S&HBeth BuggenhagenArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HCara CaddooArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HJudith FailerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarcia LauxSchool of Nursingvoting member
S&HAlex LichtensteinArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMichael RauhBusinessvoting member
S&HDavid StringerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDaphne TanMusicvoting member
S&HAdrienne SewellUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCColleen RyanArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCBrett BowlesArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCJoseph ClementsArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDavid EstellSchool of Educationvoting member
WLCRyan GilesArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCMaria Grosz-Ngate'Arts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCPeter MikszaMusicvoting member
WLCJennifer PiattPublic Healthvoting member
WLCMaria ShardakovaArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCSusan VargoBusinessvoting member
WLCDaniel LerschUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Andrea CiccarelliDean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education