2013-2014 Members

Co-chairs

Dennis GrothInterim Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Mary FavretArts and Sciences

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECDana AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECKathleen Bardovi-HarligArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECVivian HalloranArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECJohn LucaitesArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECRamesh VenkataramanBusinessvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMKevin PilgrimArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMKurt BretthauerBusinessvoting member
MMChristopher ConnellArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMAlessandro FlamminiInformatics and Computingvoting member
MMEsfandiar HaghverdiInformatics and Computingvoting member
MMChristopher JudgeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMArmando RazoArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMichael TrossetArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMLiese Van ZeeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMJay ShowalterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HCandy BrownArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HEdward ComentaleArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMark KaplanArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HLara LackeyEducationvoting member
A&HLissa MayMusicvoting member
A&HJamie PrenkertBusinessvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HJulie Van VoorhisArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HBrenda WeberArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMichael WilkersonPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
N&MJeremy AllenMusicvoting member
N&MRandall BramleyInformatics and Computingvoting member
N&MConstantine DeliyannisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MGregory DemasArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MHarold EvansArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MClaudia JohnsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MSreenivas KammaBusinessvoting member
N&MDavid KehoeArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MRichard MynarkMedical Sciencesvoting member
N&MFlynn PicardalPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MRobert SherwoodEducationvoting member
N&MJo Anna ShimekPublic Healthvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HThomas BrushEducationsubcommittee chair
S&HKyle AdamsMusicvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HNathan EnsmengerInformatics and Computingvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertPublic Healthvoting member
S&HJudith FailerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HEdward HirtArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDaniel KnudsenArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarcia LauxNursingvoting member
S&HAlex LichtensteinArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMichael RauhBusinessvoting member
S&HMarla SandysArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HNan StagerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HAdrienne SewellUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCMargaret GrayArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCRobert BotneArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCJ. Clancy ClementsArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCMaria Grosz-NgatéArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCPeter MikszaMusicvoting member
WLCJennifer PiattPublic Healthvoting member
WLCMaria ShardakovaArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRex SprouseArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Fritz BreithauptInterim Dean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education