2012-2013 Members

Co-chairs

Sonya StephensVice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Munirpallam VenkataramananBusiness

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECDana AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECKathleen Bardovi-HarligArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECVivian HalloranArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECR. Thomas LenzBusinessvoting member
ECJohn LucaitesArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECTeresa WhiteJournalismvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMKevin PilgrimArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMEsfandiar HaghverdiInformaticsvoting member
MMMartin McCroryBusinessvoting member
MMArmando RazoArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMPeter SternbergArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMichael TrossetArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMatthias WeberArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMArlington WilliamsArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HEdward ComentaleArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMark KaplanArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HLara LackeyEducationvoting member
A&HRebecca ManringArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HLissa MayMusicvoting member
A&HJamie PrenkertBusinessvoting member
A&HElizabeth SheaPublic Healthvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HJulie Van VoorhisArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HBrenda WeberArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
N&MJeremy AllenMusicvoting member
N&MConstantine DeliyannisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MGregory DemasArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MHarold EvansArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDennis GrothInformaticsvoting member
N&MClaudia JohnsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDavid KehoeArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MVijay KhatriBusinessvoting member
N&MDouglas KnappPublic Healthvoting member
N&MRichard MynarkMedical Sciencesvoting member
N&MFlynn PicardalPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MRobert SherwoodEducationvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HThomas BrushEducationsubcommittee chair
S&HKyle AdamsMusicvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HNathan EnsmengerInformaticsvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertPublic Healthvoting member
S&HEdward HirtArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDaniel KnudsenArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarcia LauxNursingvoting member
S&HAlex LichtensteinArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJanet NearBusinessvoting member
S&HMarla SandysArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDaniel SimonPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HNan StagerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HJames WalkerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HAdrienne SewellUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCMargaret GrayArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCRobert BotneArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCManuel Diaz-CamposArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCPeter MikszaMusicvoting member
WLCScott O'BryanArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCMaria ShardakovaArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRex SprouseArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Matthew AuerDean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education