2011-2012 Members

Co-chairs

Sonya StephensVice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Munirpallam VenkataramananBusiness

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECDana AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMaria Bucur-DeckardArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMichael EvansJournalismvoting member
ECVivian HalloranArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECR. Thomas LenzBusinessvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMKevin PilgrimArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMAlessandro FlamminiInformaticsvoting member
MMMartin McCroryBusinessvoting member
MMMichael McGinnisArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMPeter SternbergArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMichael TrossetArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMatthias WeberArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMArlington WilliamsArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HJordi CatArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HAurelian CraiutuArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HKarma LochrieArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HRebecca ManringArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HGary PotterMusicvoting member
A&HJamie PrenkertBusinessvoting member
A&HElizabeth SheaHPERvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HRobert TerrillArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HElizabeth (Beau) VallanceEducationvoting member
A&HJoan WeinerArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HThomas BrushEducationsubcommittee chair
S&HKyle AdamsMusicvoting member
S&HJacob BielasiakArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HSergio FernandezPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertHPERvoting member
S&HEdward HirtArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HCraig HoldenBusinessvoting member
S&HMarcia Laux Nursingvoting member
S&HAlex LichtensteinArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HEthan MichelsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HLeah ShopkowArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HPravina ShuklaArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HNan StagerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HMarvin SterlingArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJames WalkerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HAdrienne SewellUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
N&MRaquel AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MHarold EvansArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDennis GrothInformaticsvoting member
N&MClaudia JohnsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDavid KehoeArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MVijay KhatriBusinessvoting member
N&MDouglas KnappHPERvoting member
N&MRichard MynarkMedical Sciencesvoting member
N&MFlynn PicardalPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MGregory RawlinsInformaticsvoting member
N&MRobert SherwoodEducationvoting member
N&MJoey TartellMusicvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCMargaret GrayArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCManuel Diaz-CamposArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCLissa MayMusicvoting member
WLCScott O'BryanArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRon SelaArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCMaria ShardakovaArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Matthew AuerDean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education