2010-2011 Members

Co-chairs

Sonya StephensVice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Munirpallam VenkataramananBusiness

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECCarolyn Calloway-ThomasArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMichael EvansJournalismvoting member
ECColin JohnsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECR. Thomas LenzBusinessvoting member
ECMichael McGerrArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMKevin PilgrimArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMRobert BeckerArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMAlessandro FlamminiInformaticsvoting member
MMDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
MMMartin McCroryBusinessvoting member
MMArmando RazoArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMJean RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMichael TrossetArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMMatthias WeberArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HDavid BrakkeArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HJordi CatArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HAurelian CraiutuArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HChristopher HuntPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
A&HKarma LochrieArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HGary PotterMusicvoting member
A&HJamie PrenkertBusinessvoting member
A&HElizabeth SheaHPERvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HRobert TerrillArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HElizabeth (Beau) VallanceEducationvoting member
A&HJoan WeinerArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HThomas BrushEducationsubcommittee chair
S&HKyle AdamsMusicvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HEdward CarminesArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HClaude CleggArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HBurnell FischerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertHPERvoting member
S&HCraig HoldenBusinessvoting member
S&HAmy Holtzworth-MunroeArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HPamela JacksonArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarcia Laux Nursingvoting member
S&HLeah ShopkowArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HPravina ShuklaArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarvin SterlingArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJames WalkerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMark HurleyUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
N&MRaquel AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MGregory DemasArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDennis GrothInformaticsvoting member
N&MVijay KhatriBusinessvoting member
N&MRichard MynarkMedical Sciencesvoting member
N&MGregory RawlinsInformaticsvoting member
N&MRobert SherwoodEducationvoting member
N&MOlaf SpornsArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MJoey TartellMusicvoting member
N&MRichard Van KootenArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MHenry WakhunguPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MJerry WilkersonHPERvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCMargaret GrayArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCStephen KatzArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCCatherine LarsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRebecca ManringArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCLissa MayMusicvoting member
WLCMichael RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studiesnon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Matthew AuerDean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education