2009-2010 Members

Co-chairs

Sonya StephensVice Provost for Undergraduate Education
Munirpallam VenkataramananBusiness

Members

ECKathy SmithArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECKathleen Bardovi-HarligArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECCarolyn Calloway-ThomasArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMichael EvansJournalismvoting member
ECEileen JulienArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECR. Thomas LenzBusinessvoting member
ECMary O'SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMKevin PilgrimArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMTim BartleyArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMRobert BeckerArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMEric BedfordArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMEsfandiar HaghverdiInformaticsvoting member
MMDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
MMJean RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMGeoffrey SprinkleBusinessvoting member
MMMichael TrossetArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HDavid BrakkeArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HJordi CatArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HAurelian CraiutuArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HKarma LochrieArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HGary PotterMusicvoting member
A&HJamie PrenkertBusinessvoting member
A&HMichael RushtonPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
A&HElizabeth SheaHPERvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HRobert TerrillArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HElizabeth (Beau) VallanceEducationvoting member
A&HJoan WeinerArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HConstance HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HThomas BrushEducationsubcommittee chair
S&HKyle AdamsMusicvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HEdward CarminesArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HClaude CleggArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HBurnell FischerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertHPERvoting member
S&HMaria GrabeArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HCraig HoldenBusinessvoting member
S&HAmy Holtzworth-MunroeArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarcia LauxNursingvoting member
S&HMark RosemanArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HPravina ShuklaArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HBeverly StoeltjeArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJames WalkerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMark HurleyUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MJoey TartellMusicsubcommittee chair
N&MRaquel AndersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MGregory DemasArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDennis GrothInformaticsvoting member
N&MChristopher HaynesInformaticsvoting member
N&MVijay KhatriBusinessvoting member
N&MRobert SherwoodEducationvoting member
N&MOlaf SpornsArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MNan StagerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MPeter ToddArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MRichard Van KootenArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MJerry WilkersonHPERvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCMargaret GrayArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCStephen Katz Arts and ScienceArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCCatherine LarsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRebecca ManringArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCLissa MayMusicvoting member
WLCMichael RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Matthew AuerDean, Hutton Honors College
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education