2008-2009 Members

Co-chairs

Barbara BichelmeyerSchool of Education
Russell HansonArts and Sciences

Members

ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECFranklin AcitoBusinessvoting member
ECKathleen Bardovi-HarligArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECDavid BoeyinkJournalismvoting member
ECCarolyn Calloway-ThomasArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECEileen JulienArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECMary O’SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMElizabeth HousworthArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMKyle AdamsMusicvoting member
MMRobert BeckerArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMEsfandiar HaghverdiInformaticsvoting member
MMDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
MMEthan MichelsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMKent OrrArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMJean RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMGeoffrey SprinkleBusinessvoting member
MMStanley WassermanArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HJonathan MichaelsenArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HAnthony ArdizzoneArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HCynthia BannonArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HDavid BrakkeArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMichael MartinArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMartin McCroryBusinessvoting member
A&HTimothy O'ConnorArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HPhaedra PezzulloArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HGary PotterMusicvoting member
A&HMichael RushtonPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
A&HElizabeth SheaHPERvoting member
A&HKatherine StrandMusicvoting member
A&HElizabeth (Beau) VallanceEducationvoting member
A&HConnie HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HMunirpallam VenkataramananBusinesssubcommittee chair
S&HArthur AldersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HThomas BrushEducationvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HEdward CarminesArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HClaude CleggArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HBurnell FischerPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertHPERvoting member
S&HAmy Holtzworth-MunroeArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKevin HuntArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMarcia Laux Nursing member
S&HRoger LevesqueArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HBeverly StoeltjeArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJames WalkerArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMark HurleyUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MJoey TartellMusicsubcommittee chair
N&MGeoffrey BrownInformaticsvoting member
N&MChristopher CraftPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MJames DavisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MLynda DelphArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MLisa GershkoffArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDennis GrothInformaticsvoting member
N&MR. Thomas LenzBusinessvoting member
N&MRobert SherwoodEducationvoting member
N&MOlaf SpornsArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MRichard Van KootenArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MJerry WilkersonHPERvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCCatherine LarsonArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCDavid EstellEducationvoting member
WLCMargaret GrayArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCStephen KatzArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDaniel KnudsenArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCLissa MayMusicvoting member
WLCMichael RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting members of all subcommittees

Matthew AuerDean, Hutton Honors College
T Michael FordProject Director, General Education Committee
Michael W. LundellAssistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education