2007-2008 Members

Co-chairs

Barbara BichelmeyerSchool of Education
Russell HansonArts and Sciences

Members

ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECDavid BoeyinkJournalismvoting member
ECVivian HalloranArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
ECGeoffrey SprinkleBusinessvoting member
ECMary O’SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMElizabeth HousworthArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMDavid EstellEducationvoting member
MMChristopher JudgeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
MMKent OrrArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMEdward RobertsonInformaticsvoting member
MMGeoffrey SprinkleBusinessvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HMichael MartinArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HFranklin AcitoBusinessvoting member
A&HAnthony ArdizzoneArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HCynthia BannonArts and Sciencesvoting member (spring 2008)
A&HMellonee BurnimArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HJ. Albert HarrillArts and Sciencesvoting member (fall 2007)
A&HMartha MacleishArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HGary PotterMusicvoting member
A&HRobert ShakespeareArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HConnie HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HMatthew AuerPublic and Environmental Affairssubcommittee chair
S&HColin AllenArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HDavid CartledgeMusicvoting member
S&HClaude CleggArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertHPERvoting member
S&HKevin HuntArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJoyce KrotheNursingvoting member
S&HDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
S&HRoger LevesqueArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMunirpallam VenkataramananBusinessvoting member
S&HMark HurleyUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MJoey TartellMusicsubcommittee chair
N&MSimon BrassellArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MGeoffrey BrownInformaticsvoting member
N&MChristopher CraftPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MJames DavisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MLynda DelphArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
N&MEdward RobertsonInformaticsvoting member
N&MDale SengelaubArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MRichard Van KootenArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MMunirpallam VenkataramananBusinessvoting member
N&MJerry WilkersonHPERvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCCatherine LarsonArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCFranklin AcitoBusinessvoting member
WLCArthur AldersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCChristine BennettEducationvoting member
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCDeborah CohnArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCGerhard GlommArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCStephen KatzArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDaniel KnudsenArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
WLCLissa MayMusicvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCKathleen SideliOverseas Studynon-voting member

Non-voting member of all subcommittees

Jean RobinsonInterim Dean, Hutton Honors College