2006-2007 Members

Co-chairs

David NordlohArts and Sciences
Theodore MillerSchool of Public and Environmental Affairs

Members

ECChristine FarrisArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
ECJ. Doug BlocherBusinessvoting member
ECDavid BoeyinkJournalismvoting member
ECVivian HalloranArts and Sciencesvoting member
ECDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
ECMary O’SheaUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
MMElizabeth HousworthArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
MMJ. Doug BlocherBusinessvoting member
MMEnrique GalindoEducationvoting member
MMChristopher JudgeArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
MMKent OrrArts and Sciencesvoting member
MMEdward RobertsonInformaticsvoting member
MMFrank ReiterUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
A&HCynthia BannonArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
A&HFranklin AcitoBusinessvoting member
A&HAnthony ArdizzoneArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMellonee BurnimArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMartha MacleishArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HMichael MartinArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HGary PotterMusicvoting member
A&HRobert ShakespeareArts and Sciencesvoting member
A&HConnie HansonUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
S&HMatthew AuerPublic and Environmental Affairssubcommittee chair
S&HColin AllenArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HKatharine ByersSocial Workvoting member
S&HKathleen GilbertHPERvoting member
S&HWendy GillespieMusicvoting member
S&HKevin HuntArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJoyce KrotheNursingvoting member
S&HDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
S&HRoger LevesqueArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HJean RobinsonArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMunirpallam VenkataramananBusinessvoting member
S&HVernon WilliamsArts and Sciencesvoting member
S&HMark HurleyUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
N&MJoey TartellMusicsubcommittee chair
N&MSimon BrassellArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MGeoffrey BrownInformaticsvoting member
N&MChristopher CraftPublic and Environmental Affairsvoting member
N&MJames DavisArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MLynda DelphArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
N&MCatherine PilachowskiArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MEdward RobertsonInformaticsvoting member
N&MDale SengelaubArts and Sciencesvoting member
N&MMunirpallam VenkataramananBusinessvoting member
N&MJerry WilkersonHPERvoting member
N&MJoyce MillerUniversity Divisionnon-voting member
WLCCatherine LarsonArts and Sciencessubcommittee chair
WLCFranklin AcitoBusinessvoting member
WLCArthur AldersonArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCYvette Alex-AssensohArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCChristine BennettEducationvoting member
WLCBonnie BrownleeJournalismvoting member
WLCDeborah CohnArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCHenry CooperArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDaniel KnudsenArts and Sciencesvoting member
WLCDiana LambdinEducationvoting member
WLCLissa MayMusicvoting member
WLCRichard HvaleUniversity Divisionnon-voting member

Non-voting member of all subcommittees

Karen HansonDean, Hutton Honors College